Apartment in Rotterdam, Mijnsherenlaan
Mijnsherenlaan
Square footage
49 m2Bedrooms
1 Bedroom1Furnished
NoNoPets
Pets not allowedNot allowedSmoking
Non-SmokingNot allowedOffered for rent in Rotterdam a spacious private room of 16 m2 (approx. 4 x 4 meters). Room is located in a 2-room apartment.
The apartment has a bathroom and separate toilet. The kitchen is in good condition and is equipped with a gas hob with extractor hood, refrigerator and a washing machine. There is also a small balcony and a large backyard. You share all this with one female housemate.
There is an external storage unit where you can store your bicycle or other belongings that you dont need in the apartment.
Connection with public transport is very good. Metro and tram station Maashaven is a 5-minute walk away. Public parking is available in front of the apartment (paid).
The room is offered partly furnished with a sofa, TV-cupboard and a chair. There is no bed.
Smoking (also in your private room), pets and musical instruments are not allowed.
Registration is possible.
Rental price of the room is € 635,- a month, all exclusive. Total price all inclusive (utilities, internet, service charges) will be € 785,- a month. There is a 2 months deposit of € 1.270,-.
Interested
If you are interested or would like to have more information, please send us a message. Please tell us in your message briefly about yourself (work/study, hobbies etc.), starting from when and for how long you would need the room.
Thank you in advance.